• Login
5 Year Warranty

EKI-5726FI-AE 16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃

  • Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  • Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  • Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  • -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5726FI only)
  • 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  • EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  • IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  • Loop detection
Certifications 5年保固(90X60) CE FCC_Class-A R33138 RoHS
Add to Cart Buy Now

More Description

The EKI-5726F/FI are the world’s first convergence switches for process control and IT networking management. This series uses Modbus/TCP to communicate with the SCADA software and SNMP to communicate with the NMS (Networking Management System) at the same time, thereby allowing full read control over the devices either for control engineers or for IT. The devices come with the Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission allows the priority ports to prioritize the traffic coming over those ports and delay the less immediately necessary data over the remaining ports. EKI-5726F/FI switches use the highest quality components, to enable the range to operate in temperatures of between -40 and 75°C along with EMS Level 3 protection to repel electromagnetic interface for industrial resistance.

Accessory Products

EKI-5726FI-AE

Products:EKI-5726FI-AE

16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃

Accessory Products

  • 100Base-FX multi-mode SFP module

    $69.00
  • 100Base-FX multi-mode SFP module w/ wide temperature

    $89.00
  • 100Base-FX single-mode SFP module

    $79.00
  • 100Base-FX single-mode SFP module w/ wide temperature

    $99.00
  • 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (10,20 or 40k)

    $89.00
  • 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (10,20 or 40k)

    $209.00
  • Hardened SFP/1250, SM1310/LC 10km

    $99.00
  • Hardened SFP/1250, SM1310/LC 10km

    $109.00
  • Hardened SFP/1250, MM850/LC 550m

    $89.00
  • 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module

    $139.00
  • 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP module w/ wide temperature

    $149.00
  • 1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km)

    $599.00
  • 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (10,20 or 40k)

    $86.90
  • SFP/1250, MM850/LC 550m , 0~70℃

    $69.00
  • A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL

    $15.00

{{relatedTitle}}

Products + {{numOfSelectedRelatedProducts}}Accessory Products

Subtotal {{subTotalStr}}

Extended Specifications

Power

  • Power Consumption Max. 9.6W
  • Power Input (DC) 12 ~ 48 VDC
  • Power Connector Type 6-pin removable screw terminal ((power & relay)
  • Power Operating Current 0.36A @ 24V

Protection

  • Reverse Polarity Present
  • Overload Current Present

Environment

  • Temperature (Storage Range) -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
  • Temperature (Operating Range) -40 ~ 75°C (-40 ~ 167°F)
  • Temperature (Min. Operating) -40°C (-40°F)
  • Temperature (Max. Operating) 75°C (167°F)

Mechanism

  • Enclosure (Metal) Yes
  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 74 x 120 x 84 mm
  • IP Rating IP30
  • Weight 800g
  • Mounting (DIN-rail) Yes
  • Mounting (Pole Mount) -
  • Mounting (Rack Mount) -
  • Mounting (Wall) Yes
  • Mounting (Stack) -
  • Enclosure (Plastic) -
  • Mounting (Panel) -

Ethernet Communication

  • RJ45 Transmission Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • RJ45 Port Number 16
  • RJ45 Port Connector Type RJ45
  • RJ45 Transmission Distance 100 m
  • Fiber Port Interface SFP
  • Fiber Port Connector Type SFP
  • Fiber Transmission Distance Up to 110km
  • Fiber Port Number 2

Switch Properties

  • MAC Table Size 8K
  • Packet Buffer Size 4.1M bit
  • Switch Fabric Speed 36Gbps
  • Jumbo Frame 9,216 bytes

Certification

  • Safety UL508, Class 1 Division 2, ATEX
  • EMI CE, FCC
  • EMS EN 61000-4-2 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-3 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-4 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-5 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-6 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-8 (Level 3)

* Port Configuration

  • Description 16 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) + 2 x 10/100/1000 SFP
  • Total Port Number 18

Warranty

  • Warranty Period 5 years

Product Category

  • Layer 2 - Unmanaged Switch Yes

PoE Information

  • PoE Budget -
  • PoE Port Number -
  • PoE Output -
  • Support PoE No
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech