• Login
5 Year Warranty

EKI-2728SI-AE 6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃

  • Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Supports Auto-Negotiation
  • Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  • Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  • Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes
Certifications 5年保固(90X60) CE cUL FCC_Class-A RoHS

Add to Cart Buy Now

More Description

EKI-2728M/2728S are cost effective unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch which supports Giga Ethernet. It supports Green Power requirement, furthermore, EKI-2728M/2728S also supports advanced network standards to optimize network performance, reduce maintenance cost, and secure network safety.

Accessory Products

EKI-2728SI-AE

Products:EKI-2728SI-AE

6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃

Accessory Products

  • A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL

    $15.00

{{relatedTitle}}

Products + {{numOfSelectedRelatedProducts}}Accessory Products

Subtotal {{subTotalStr}}

Extended Specifications

Power

  • Power Consumption Max. 7W
  • Power Input (DC) 12 ~ 48 VDC
  • Power Connector Type 6-pin removable screw terminal (power & relay)x
  • Power Operating Current 1A @ 24 VDC
  • Power Input (AC) 24 VAC
  • Power Input (PoE) -
  • Power Input (Battery) -
  • Redundant Dual Inputs Yes

Protection

  • Reverse Polarity Present
  • Overload Current Present

Environment

  • Temperature (Storage Range) -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F) x
  • Temperature (Operating Range) -40 ~ 75°C (-40 ~ 167°F) x
  • Temperature (Min. Operating) -40°C (-40°F)x
  • Temperature (Max. Operating) 75°C (167°F)x

Mechanism

  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 59.6 x 152 x 105 mm (2.35 x 5.98 x 4.13 in.)
  • IP Rating IP30
  • Mounting (DIN-rail) Yes
  • Mounting (Pole Mount) -
  • Mounting (Rack Mount) -
  • Mounting (Wall) Yes
  • Mounting (Stack) -
  • Enclosure (Plastic) -
  • Mounting (Panel) -

Ethernet Communication

  • RJ-45 Transmission Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • RJ-45 Port Number 6
  • RJ-45 Port Connector Type RJ-45
  • RJ-45 Transmission Distance 100 m
  • Fiber Port Interface x Single-Mode
  • Fiber Port Connector Type SC type
  • Fiber Transmission Distance UP to 10 km
  • Fiber Port Number 2
  • Fiber Transmission Speed 1000 Mbps

Certification

  • Safety -
  • EMI CE, FCC Class A x
  • EMS EN 61000-4-2 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-3 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-4 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-5 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-6 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-8 (Level 3)

* Port Configuration

  • Description 6 x 10/100/1000 RJ45 + 2 x 1000 Single-Mode SC Fiber
  • Total Port Number 8

Warranty

  • Warranty Period 5 years

PoE Information

  • PoE Budget -
  • PoE Port Number -
  • PoE Output -
  • Support PoE No
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech