• Login
5 Year Warranty

EKI-2726FHPI-AE 4GE PoE and 2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 44~57VDC, -40~75℃

  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9K bytes
  • All Gigabit Ethernet ports for 4 Copper and 2 SFP
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps
  • Embedded 4 ports PoE inject function
  • Provide 30W at 55V power output
  • Redundant Power Design
  • IP-30 Chassis Design
  • Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75°C
Certifications CE

Add to Cart Buy Now

More Description

The EKI-2726 FHPI switch has 4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports with PoE function and 2 x SFP sockets, it has been designed to work within a wide operating temperature range.This cost-effective solution, meets the high reliability requirements and demands of industrial applications. The equipment also meets the IEEE 802.3 at standard and can provide 30Watts output per PoE port.

Accessory Products

EKI-2726FHPI-AE

Products:EKI-2726FHPI-AE

4GE PoE and 2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 44~57VDC, -40~75℃

Accessory Products

  • 100Base-FX multi-mode SFP module

    $69.00
  • 100Base-FX multi-mode SFP module w/ wide temperature

    $89.00
  • 100Base-FX single-mode SFP module

    $79.00
  • 100Base-FX single-mode SFP module w/ wide temperature

    $99.00
  • 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (10,20 or 40k)

    $89.00
  • 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (10,20 or 40k)

    $209.00
  • Hardened SFP/1250, SM1310/LC 10km

    $99.00
  • Hardened SFP/1250, SM1310/LC 10km

    $109.00
  • Hardened SFP/1250, MM850/LC 550m

    $89.00
  • 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module

    $139.00
  • 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP module w/ wide temperature

    $149.00
  • 1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km)

    $599.00
  • 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (10,20 or 40k)

    $86.90
  • SFP/1250, MM850/LC 550m , 0~70℃

    $69.00

{{relatedTitle}}

Products + {{numOfSelectedRelatedProducts}}Accessory Products

Subtotal {{subTotalStr}}

Extended Specifications

Power

  • Power Consumption 5.5 watts @48VDC (Ethernet only)
  • Power Input (DC) 48 VDC (44VDC to 57 VDC ), redundant dual inputs
  • 1 Relay Output

Communication (X)

  • Transmission Speed Copper: 10/100/1000 Mbps, Auto-Negotiation, Gigabit Fiber: Up to 1000 Mbps
  • Transmission Distance Ethernet: Up to 100 m, SFP: Up to 110 km (depends on SFP)
  • LAN 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX/EZX

Protection

  • Reverse Polarity Present
  • Overload Current Present

Interface (B)

  • 10/100/1000T(X): RJ-45*4, SFP: Gigabit Base *2
  • System: P1, P2, P-Fail, Per port: Link/Activity, Speed, PoE (1 to 4 ports)
  • Ports Number 6

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating range) (X) -40 ~ 75° C (-40 ~ 167° F)
  • Temperature (Storage Range) - 40 ~ 85° C (-40 ~185° F)
  • Humidity (Operating Range) 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • 339,740
  • Temperature (Operating Range) -40 ~ 75°C (-40 ~ 167°F)

Mechanism

  • Enclosure (Metal) IP30, metal shell with solid mounting kits
  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 59.6 x 152 x 105 mm (2.35" x 5.98" x 4.13")
  • Mounting (X) DIN-rail, Wall

Ethernet Communication

  • RJ45 Transmission Speed 10/100/1000Mbps
  • RJ45 Port Connector Type 4 x RJ-45, 2 x SFP: Gigabit Base
  • RJ45 Transmission Distance Ethernet: up to 100 m, Fiber: up to 110 km

Certification

  • Ethernet Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3af/at, 802.3ab, 802.3z

Product Category

  • Yes
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech