• Compare(0)
  • Login

Networking Communications

Ethernet isn’t just for business networks anymore. More and more, you need to get your devices connected to Ethernet backbones and networks. That’s why we offer a huge selection of rugged and reliable Ethernet devices designed with your demanding applications and environments in mind. From ultra-compact 5 and 8-port models that take up less than an inch in your crowded cabinet, to 26-port rack mount models for complex applications, we’ve got you covered. Most of our switches have options like single and multi-mode fiber optic ports, and wide operating temperatures for use in hot enclosures and sunbaked installations. We even add redundant power inputs so you can add a back-up power supply to keep your connections up and running. We have Gigabit, Power-over Ethernet (PoE) and sophisticated management options, too. Need to reach out farther than Ethernet’s 100-meter limit? Try our innovative Ethernet Extenders. They can expand your network up to 3 ½ miles over your existing copper wires. Go even farther over fiber optic lines with our Ethernet media converters.

BB-SR30000110

BB-SR30000110

SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, Plastic, No ACC

$433.00

BB-SR30008110

BB-SR30008110

SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, PoE PSE, Plastic, No ACC

$487.00

BB-SR30010125

BB-SR30010125

SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, WIFI, Metal, ACC Int.

$546.00

BB-SR30018110

BB-SR30018110

SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, WIFI, PoE PSE, Plastic, No ACC

$556.00

BB-ERT310

BB-ERT310

Industrial Ethernet to Ethernet Router

BB-ERT311

BB-ERT311

Industrial Ethernet to Ethernet Router, with 3 10/100 Ethernet Ports

EKI-7412G-4XP-AE

EKI-7412G-4XP-AE

8GE + 4 SFP+ L2 Managed PoE Switch

$1,455.39

EKI-7428G-4CPI-AE

EKI-7428G-4CPI-AE

24GE PoE and 4G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 19" Rackmount, -40~75℃, 46~57VDC

$2,100.17

EKI-7708E-4FP-AE

EKI-7708E-4FP-AE

4FE PoE and 4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC

$852.84

EKI-7708E-4FPI-AE

EKI-7708E-4FPI-AE

4FE PoE and 4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC, -40~75℃

$918.76

EKI-7708G-4FP-AE

EKI-7708G-4FP-AE

4GE PoE / PoE+ and 4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC

$984.68

EKI-7708G-4FPI-AE

EKI-7708G-4FPI-AE

4GE PoE / PoE+ and 4G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 46~57VDC, -40~75℃

$1,049.57

{{product.Name}}

{{product.Stock.StockQty}}Pc(s) (Delivery in{{product.Stock.DelayDays}}days) {{product.Stock.StockQty}}Pc(s) (In Stock)  
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech