• Compare(0)
  • Login

Unmanaged Ethernet Media Converters

Unmanaged Ethernet Media Converters allow you to convert multiple protocols and interfaces, such as 10/100Base-T copper to 1000Base-Fx fiber and gigabit converters. Advantech has a large selection of unmanaged fiber media converters for LAN workgroup, campus network, outside plant, MAN, Fiber-to-the-Premises, and Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications. Whether you want to extend the life of legacy wiring plants and equipment, connect a variety of cabling types, or lengthen the distances of the connections in your network, Advantech has many reliable, flexible, and cost-effective solutions.

EKI-2541M-AE

EKI-2541M-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC

$218.75

EKI-2541MI-AE

EKI-2541MI-AE

Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC

$300.00

EKI-2541ML-EU-AE

EKI-2541ML-EU-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC, AC adapter

$77.50

EKI-2541ML-US-AE

EKI-2541ML-US-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC, AC adapter

$77.50

EKI-2541S-AE

EKI-2541S-AE

Media Converter, 100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 30km, SC

$300.00

IMC-350-M8-A

IMC-350-M8-A

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC type (also known as 854-10621-A)

$133.00

IMC-350-M8-PS-A

IMC-350-M8-PS-A

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as 855-10621-A)

$140.00

IMC-350-M8ST-A

IMC-350-M8ST-A

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, ST type (also known as 854-10620-A)

$133.00

IMC-350-M8ST-PS-A

IMC-350-M8ST-PS-A

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, ST type, w/ AC adapter (also known as 855-10620-A)

$140.00

IMC-350-MM-A

IMC-350-MM-A

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, LFPT, 5km, SC type (also known as 854-10623-A)

$133.00

IMC-350-MM-PS-A

IMC-350-MM-PS-A

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, LFPT, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as 855-10623-A)

$140.00

IMC-350-MMST-A

IMC-350-MMST-A

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, LFPT, 5km, ST type (also known as 854-10622-A)

$133.00

{{product.Name}}

In Stock: {{product.InStock}}  
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech