• Compare(0)
  • Login

Singlemode

PoE Singlemode Unmanaged Ethernet Media Converters are compact, multi-port media converters that support both IEEE802.3at PoE+ and IEEE802.3af PoE standards. These unmanaged, plug-n-play media converters with PoE capability are thus ideal solutions for Ethernet networks. By using a pair of media converters, LANs can be extended up to 20 km with single-mode fiber.

IMC-390-SE-US

IMC-390-SE-US

Miniature PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 857-11915)

$600.00

IMC-390-SM

IMC-390-SM

Miniature PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type (also known as MiniMc 857-11914TG)

$495.00

IMC-390-SM-PS

IMC-390-SM-PS

Miniature PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type, w/ power adapter only

$530.00

IMC-390-SM-US

IMC-390-SM-US

Miniature PoE+ Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 857-11914)

$530.00

IMC-480-SE

IMC-480-SE

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type

$520.00

IMC-480-SEST

IMC-480-SEST

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type

$520.00

IMC-490-SM

IMC-490-SM

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 100Base-TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type

$650.00

IMC-490-SM-US

IMC-490-SM-US

Standalone PoE+ Media Converter, 100Base-TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11914)

$650.00

{{product.Name}}

In Stock: {{product.InStock}}  
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech