• Login
5 Year Warranty

IMC-371-MM-PS (formerly 855-10730) Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 855-10730)

  • Metal enclosure with compact size
  • Provides status LED
  • Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

10 Pc(s) (In Stock)
Add to Cart Buy Now

More Description

The IMC-370 series offers the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10, 100 and 1000Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation on the copper port and 1000Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as a media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality and auto negotiation and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or be installed in a centralize-powered media converter chassis.

Accessory Products

IMC-371-MM-PS

Products:IMC-371-MM-PS (formerly 855-10730)

Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 855-10730)

Accessory Products

  • DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products)

    $3.80
  • Double-USB Power Cable, 36”

    $7.20
  • BARREL-CONNECTOR POWER CABLE

    $9.50
  • 6W AC-DC Output Universal Power Supply

    $23.70
  • Wallmount Bracket - for IE-MultiWay, PoE/PoE+ GigaMiniMc, MiniMc series

    $17.80

{{relatedTitle}}

Products + {{numOfSelectedRelatedProducts}}Accessory Products

Subtotal {{subTotalStr}}

Extended Specifications

Power

  • Power Input (AC) 100 ~ 240 VAC x

Environment

  • Temperature (Storage Range) -25 ~ 70°C (-13 ~ 158°F)
  • Humidity (Operating Range) 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • Temperature (Operating Range) -25 ~ 70°C (-13 ~ 158°F)

Mechanism

  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
  • Weight 0.3 kg (0.7lb) x
  • Number of Slot 0

Ethernet Communication

  • RJ-45 Port Number 1
  • Fiber Port Connector Type SC Type x
  • Fiber Transmission Distance 550 m x
  • Fiber Port Number 1
  • Fiber Transmission Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Fiber Port Optical Mode Multi-Mode
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelength 850 nm

Certification

  • Safety UL/cUL
  • EMC CE, FCC Class A, CSA x

* Port Configuration

  • Total Port Number 2
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech