• Login
5 Year Warranty

IMC-350-M8ST-A Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, ST type (also known as 854-10620-A)

  • Metal enclosure with compact size
  • Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  • IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

Add to Cart Buy Now

More Description

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, ST type

Extended Specifications

Power

  • Power Input (AC) 100 ~ 240 VAC x

Environment

  • Temperature (Storage Range) 0 ~ 50°C (32 ~ 122°F)
  • Humidity (Operating Range) 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • Temperature (Operating Range) 0 ~ 50 °C (32 ~ 122 °F)

Mechanism

  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
  • Weight 0.3 kg (0.7lb) x
  • Number of Slot 0

Ethernet Communication

  • RJ-45 Port Number 1
  • Fiber Port Connector Type ST type x
  • Fiber Transmission Distance 2 km
  • Fiber Port Number 1
  • Fiber Transmission Speed 10/100 Mbps
  • Fiber Port Optical Mode Multi-Mode
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelength 850 nm

Certification

  • Safety UL/cUL
  • EMC CE, FCC Class A, CSA x

* Port Configuration

  • Total Port Number 2
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech