• Login
5 Year Warranty

IMC-350-M8-PS-A Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as 855-10621-A)

  • Metal enclosure with compact size
  • Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  • IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Add to Cart Buy Now

More Description

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC type, w/ AC adapter

Extended Specifications

Fiber General

  • Connectivity Technology Fiber Optics
  • Optical Port Number 1
  • Speed <=100Mbps
  • Optical Mode Multi-mode
  • Optical Wavelength 850 nm
  • Optical Connector SC
  • Power Input Range 100 ~ 240VAC
  • Total Port Number 2
  • Max. Distance 2 km
  • Dimension (W x H x D) 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
  • Weight 0.317 kg (0.7 lb)
  • Temperature (operating) 0 to +50°C (+32 to +122°F)
  • Temperature (storage) -25 to +70°C (-13 to +158°F)
  • Humidity (relative, non-condensing) 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • Safety UL/cUL
  • EMC CE, FCC Class A, CSA
  • AC Power Input 100-240VDC, 50-60Hz, 0.3A
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech