• Compare(0)
  • Login

Optical Transceivers (SFP, SFP+, XFP)

SFPs, SFP+s and XFPs are compact transceivers that function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, these modules allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment via an SFP, SFP+, XFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced, preserving the networking equipment investment – all for the price of a relatively inexpensive module.

SFP-GLX/LC-40E

SFP-GLX/LC-40E

1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)

$209.00

SFP-GLX/LCI-20E

SFP-GLX/LCI-20E

1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp.

$109.00

SFP-GLX/LCI-40E

SFP-GLX/LCI-40E

1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) w/ wide temp

SFP-GSM-20K

SFP-GSM-20K

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1310-LC 20km (also known as 808-38200)

$67.00

SFP-GSM-30K

SFP-GSM-30K

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1310/ PLUS-LC 30km (also known as 808-38203)

$90.20

SFP-GSM-40K

SFP-GSM-40K

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1550/ LONG-LC 40km (also known as 808-38204)

$325.60

SFP-GSS-20KRX

SFP-GSS-20KRX

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM 1550-SC (1550T/1310R) 20km (also known as 808-38222)

$198.00

SFP-GSS-20KTX

SFP-GSS-20KTX

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV) 20km (also known as 808-38221)

$110.00

SFP-GSS-40KRX

SFP-GSS-40KRX

IE-SFP/1250-ED,SSLX-SM 1550/PLUS-SC(1550T/1310R) 40km (also known as 808-38224)

$374.00

SFP-GSS-40KRX-LC

SFP-GSS-40KRX-LC

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM-LC (1550XMT/1310RCV) 40km (also known as 808-38724)

$350.90

SFP-GSS-40KTX

SFP-GSS-40KTX

IE-SFP/1250-ED,SSLX-SM 1310/PLUS-SC(1310T/1550R) 40km (also known as 808-38223)

$176.00

SFP-GSS-40KTX-LC

SFP-GSS-40KTX-LC

IE-SFP/1250-ED, SSLX-SM-LC (1310XMT/1550RCV) 40km (also known as 808-38723)

$269.50

x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech