• Login
2 Year Warranty

SFP-GLX/LC-20E 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (10,20 or 40k)

  • Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package
  • Wide specifications and fiber types available
  • Comes with metal enclosure for EMI
  • The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Supports plug-n-play operation
In Stock: : 2
Add to Cart Buy Now

More Description

Advantech's small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety of types of copper SFP and fiber SFPs, SFP , and XFP. This transceiver module is compliant with the small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multi-source agreement (MSA). They are versatile and widely used because of their hot-pluggable feature. Advantech's SFPs provide robust industrial performance with an extended operating temperature range. Through real-time monitoring, the DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring functionality provides users critical information such as receive optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, input voltage, and temperature in the network. This approach enables better fault isolation and error detection.

x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech